Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Riverview Curling Club

1

Home
Club Background
2008 MCA Volunteer Of The Year
Contact Us
Executive
Links
Ladies
Mens
Other Leagues

2005 CANADIAN OPEN MASTERS TEAMS

SEND GREETINGS TO YOUR FAVORITE TEAM Show Team On Subject Line

Congratulations To:
Team Ontario Women & Team Manitoba Men
2005 Canadian Open Masters Champions !!
We hope you all enjoyed your stay in Brandon.

albertamen.jpg

TEAM ALBERTA-Shamrock CC, Edmonton
Neil Waters (Skip), Zane Kotyk, Stan Fidler, Ken Flesher

bcmen.jpg

TEAM BC-Kelowna CC
Dale Mckenzie (skip), Roy Giles, Sheldon Paulger, Fred Trussell

manitobamen.jpg

TEAM MANITOBA- Souris CC, Souris
Doug Armour (Skip), Frank Gudz, Don Barr, Ken Sabad
 

novascotiamen.jpg

TEAM NOVA SCOTIA- Middleton CC
Back, Dave Romkey, Reid Romkey (Skip) Front, Fred Hole, Bob Merriam

ontariomen.jpg

Team Ontario- Ottawa CC
Rod Matheson (Skip), Eldon Coombe, Ron Brown, Georges Bourgon

quebecmen.jpg

TEAM QUEBEC- Riverbend CC, Alma
Paul Gagnon (Skip), Marcel Bouchard, Paul-Armand Boudreault, Rene Plourde

saskatchewanmen.jpg

TEAM SASKATCHEWAN- Nutana CC, Saskatoon
Bernie Yuzdepski, Donald Mantyka, Raymond Wachter, Randy Otsuka

yukonmen.jpg

TEAM YUKON- Watson Lake CC
John Hall (Skip), David Kalles, (throws skip), Gerry Arman, Jim Holt
 

.

albertawomen.jpg

TEAM ALBERTA: Calgary C.C.

Mary Lynn Oates (Skip), Sandy Turner,Marilyn Toews, Betty Clarke

 

bcwomen.jpg

TEAM BC – Valley CC, Cloverdale

Caroline Koehler (Skip), Maureen Anderson, Beryl Cook (due to an injury replaced by Diane Jarvos at Lead), Betty Rieder (moved to 2nd)

 

manitobawomen.jpg

TEAM MANITOBA – St. Vital CC, Winnipeg

Sylvia Erickson (Skip), Joyce Magnusson,

Donna Gobeil, Dorothy Assailly

nsladies.jpg

TEAM  NOVA SCOTIA – Halifax CC

Verda Kempton (Skip), Marilyn Schnare,Pat Macleod, Diane Livingstone

ontariowomen.jpg

TEAM ONTARIONiagara Falls CC

Gloria Sorley (Skip), Jackie Lococo  Lynne Coull,

Marg Newton

saskatchewanwomen.jpg

TEAM SASKATCHEWAN  –  Granite CC, Saskatoon

Pat Buglass (Skip), Sharon Fyke, Rhoda Besse,

Lori Harvie

yukonladies.jpg

TEAM YUKON- Whitehorse C.C.
Madeline Boyd (skip), Arla Repka, Elaine Sumner, Merton Friesen

.

4th Street & Maryland Ave
Brandon, Manitoba

riverviewcurlingclubtext.jpg